By RICK PETERSON

TopSports.news

NOTE: Top.Sports.news will compile a weekly girls swimming and diving honor roll for Topeka high schools throughout the 2024 season. Coaches are asked to email updated times and marks or any corrections to Rick Peterson at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..  TopSports.news will rank the Top 5 in each event.

200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY

Seaman                             1:58.69                      

Washburn Rural                2:07.69

Shawnee Heights              2:13.79

Hayden                              2:19.71

Topeka High                      2:35.89

AveryWalzSWIM 2Avery Walz, Seaman

200-YARD FREESTYLE

Avery Walz, Seaman                         2:03.60

Madeline O'Brien, Washburn Rural  2:21.80

Bailee Heincker, Seaman                  2:23.56 

Ella Bombardier, Washburn Rural    2:30.35

Ava Von Lintel, Washburn Rural       2:30.97

JoslynnGraceSWIM 2Joslynn Grace, Seaman

200-YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Joslynn Grace, Seaman                     2:15.94

Audrey Appuhn, Washburn Rural    2:21.88

Presley Green, Hayden                     2:37.76             

Lizzie Gould, Seaman                       2:41.95

Georgia Cole, Shawnee Heights       2:46.59   

TaurenWalzSWIM 2Tauren Walz, Seaman                   

50-YARD FREESTYLE

Tauren Walz, Seaman                        26.11 

Ashtynn Landry, Shawnee Heights   27.26

Jella Belgardt, Washburn Rural         28.04

Kaylee Gregg, Hayden                       29.03

Caroline Toland, Topeka High           29.24

KayleeGreggSWIM 2Kaylee Gregg, Hayden

ONE-METER DIVING

Kaylee Gregg, Hayden                        202.30

Rhiannon Good, Washburn Rural       183.05

Natalee Grauberger, Washburn Rural 171.90

Giselle Soto, Washburn Rural              130.55

Maddie Gregg, Hayden                        113.90 

100-YARD BUTTERFLY

Tauren Walz, Seaman                           1:02.68

Jella Belgardt, Washburn Rural            1:07.10

Hara Del Castillo, Topeka High            1:07.53

Kaitlyn Aldridge, Shawnee Heights      1:09.98

Lizzie Gould, Seaman                            1:16.08

100-YARD FREESTYLE

Avery Walz, Seaman                                55.77

Ashtynn Landry, Shawnee Heights          58.95

Sophie Heinen, Washburn Rural           1:05.14

Jenna Dernovish, Hayden                      1:06.50

Ella Bombardier, Washburn Rural          1:06.52

AudreyAppuhnSWIM 2Audrey Appuhn, Washburn Rural

500-YARD FREESTYLE

Audrey Appuhn, Washburn Rural           5:27.99

Kaitlyn Aldridge, Shawnee Heights         6:00.60         

Bailee Heincker, Seaman                         6:23.05

Allison Reed, Washburn Rural                 6:41.18

Megan Strobel, Seaman                          6:44.86

200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

Seaman                                                   1:49.24

Shawnee Heights                                    1:57.39

Washburn Rural                                      1:59.55

Topeka West                                            2:31.60

Topeka High                                            2:56.64  

100-YARD BACKSTROKE

Hara Del Castillo, Topeka High                1:06.45

MaKayla Baxter, Topeka West                  1:17.16

Megan Strobel, Seaman                           1:22.19

Naledi Mackenzie, Washburn Rural         1:22.36

Audrey Chada, Hayden                             1:24.84

100-YARD BREASTSTROKE

Joslynn Grace, Seaman                              1:11.27

Caroline Toland, Topeka High                    1:18.85

Molly Didde, Washburn Rural                    1:24.17

Presley Green, Hayden                               1:26.65

Lilly Charvat, Hayden                                 1:30.58

400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

Washburn Rural                                         4:15.83

Seaman                                                      4:46.91                                                

Topeka High                                               4:56.21

Hayden                                                       4:58.64

 

 

Gold Partners

Community Partners

Gold Partners