Welcome to Top Sports News

KWCA Girls State Wrestling Rankings

Kansas Wrestling Coaches Association Girls State Rankings

Division I

Team rankings

1. Washburn Rural; 2. Great Bend; 3. Dodge City; 4. Olathe West; 5. Emporia; 6. Shawnee Heights; 7. Salina Central; 8. Basehor-Linwood; 9. Wichita West; 10. Gardner-Edgerton.

Individual rankings

101 -- 1. Breckyn Elliott, sr., Great Bend; 2. Arianna Ortiz, so., Turner; 3. Alexandria Buce, jr., Shawnee Heights; 4. Erin Wetterstrom, sr., Olathe East; 5. Evelin Geronimo, so., Emporia; 6. Larissa Garcia, so., Wichita North. 

109 -- 1. Olivia O’Donnell, sr., Basehor-Linwood; 2. Sarah Zimmerman, so., Hays; 3. Alyssa Nichols, sr., Dodge City; 4. Dialeen French, sr., Wichita North; 5. Laine Burkhart, so., Goddard Eisenhower; 6. Odessa Schmidt, fr., Shawnee Heights.

115 -- 1. Ryasia McDougle, sr., Wichita West; 2. Rylee Murray, jr., Seaman; 3. Rodah Benji, so., Wichita North; 4. Charly Goodwin, fr., Junction City; 5. Erin Jackson, so., Campus; 6. Shayna Miles, so., Washburn Rural.

120 -- 1. Nicole Redmond, fr., Olathe South; 2. Addison Boxterman, so., Washburn Rural; 3. Lily Kepler, so., Gardner-Edgerton; 4. Kate Jennings, sr., Salina Central; 5. Ariana De La Rosa, fr., Dodge City; 6. Daizy Gomez, fr., Great Bend. 

126 -- 1. Bre Ridgeway, jr., Great Bend; 2. Hannah Glynn, jr., Blue Valley Southwest; 3. Jadyn Bond, sr., Sumner Academy; 4. Lydia Dong, fr., Salina Central; 5. Madelynn Griffin, jr., Emporia; 6. Belle Hernandez, so., Garden City.

132 -- 1. Madison Gray, jr., Free State; 2. Anjelina Serrano, sr., Garden City; 3. Maritza Jimenez, sr., Hutchinson; 4. Lexi Deines, sr., Great Bend; 5. Neveah Tauer, jr., Spring Hill; 6. Katelynn Thomas, sr., Shawnee Heights.

138 -- 1. Sara Lake, Piper; 2. Xara Bacci, jr., Andover Central; 3. Cheyenne Blackwood, jr., Valley Center; 4. Shelby Davis, so., Gardner-Edgerton; 5. Dayanara Garcia, fr., Dodge City; 6. Caroline Foeller, jr., Olathe Northwest.

143 -- 1. Ashlynn Goodwin, so., Goddard; 2. Autumn Perez, so., Dodge City; 3. Cadence Christenson, jr., Basehor-Linwood; 4. Dakota Konzem, so., Gardner-Edgerton; 5. Hannah Boa, jr., Emporia; 6. Laiken Clark, fr., Washburn Rural.

155 -- 1. Rebekah Smith, sr., Washburn Rural; 2. Jaquelyn Tschohl, sr., Andover Central; 3. Grace Timmons, so., Valley Center; 4. Laney Finazzo, sr., Olathe West; 5. Chloe Harris, so., Olathe Northwest; 6. Angelica Aleman, jr., Harmon.

170 -- 1. Hannah Jackson, so., Leavenworth; 2. Jaliah Johnson, jr., Washburn Rural; 3. Olivia Stean, fr., Bonner Springs; 4. Makayla Anderson, jr., Salina Central; 5. Jolette Alamarez, sr., Dodge City; 6. Kelli Johnson, sr., Olathe West.

191 -- 1. Maranda Bell, jr., Shawnee Heights; 2. Trinity Ervin, sr., Emporia; 3. Dajia Anderson, sr., Washburn Rural; 4. Zarah Andela, so., Olathe West; 5. Hailey Long, so., Olathe East; 6. Ashley Martinez, fr., Dodge City.

235 -- 1. Makayla Rivera, so., Olathe West; 2. Drizzla Johnson, fr., Wichita West; 3. Rebekah Franklin, sr., Salina Central; 4. Megan Olson, jr., Emporia; 5. Sophia Ross, fr., Washburn Rural; 6. Whitney Aseyo, sr., Lansing.

Division II

Team rankings

1. Pratt; 2. Paola; 3. Ellis; 4. Baldwin; 5. Oakley; 6.Fort Scott; 7. Hoisington; 8. Abilene; 9. Burlington; 10. Ottawa.

Individual rankings

101 -- 1. Citori Bosserman, so., Oakley; 2. MJ Huff, jr., Burlington; 3. Nicole Montojo, sr., Fort Scott; 4. Sheena Gocela, fr., Hoisington; 5. Lily Herman, so., Pratt; 6. Callie Priest, fr., Ellis.

109 -- 1. Anna Cullens, so., Wellington; 2. Skyleigh Pflaster, sr., Abilene; 3. Josiah Ortiz, so., Lakin; 4. Addison Saporito, so., Columbus; 5. Rylee Cagle, so., Fort Scott; 6. Reese Clements, fr., Chanute. 

115 -- 1. Alexis Allen, jr., Independence; 2. Jadyn Thompson, so., Pratt; 3. Isabell Ortiz, jr., Lakin; 4. Kathie Chavez, fr., Colby; 5. E'owynn Codney, jr., Burlington; 6. Breanna Ross, so., Erie.

120 -- 1. Kallyn Younger, jr., Paola; 2. Mikyah Cain, so., Oakley; 3. Grace Fitzgerald, sr., Silver Lake; 4. Kendra Hurla, fr., Rossville; 5. Emily Lovett, jr., Hoisington; 6. Alisa Reck, jr., Coffeyville.

126 -- 1. Jordyn Knecht, sr., Paola; 2. Mikayla Konrade, jr., Winfield; 3. Haley Cranwell, jr., Ellis; 4. Payton Woody, sr., Pratt; 5. Macy Gross, jr., Holton; 6. Gabby Rusk, fr., Fort Scot

132 -- 1. Elise Rose, sr., Marysville; 2. Marissa Porsch, jr., Hoxie; 3. Ellington Hogle, sr., Silver Lake; 4. Hope Blake, fr., Mission Valley; 5. Madison Gotchalk, jr., Ellis; 6. Jill High, fr., Augusta.

138 -- 1. Kammie Schanz, so., Mulvane; 2. Maya Ogdan, sr., Royal Valley; 3. Kaileigh Morrison, sr., Rawlins County; 4. Tally Wikum, so., Hoisington; 5. Courtney Holt, sr., Circle; 6. Audrey Darnell, so., Baldwin.

143 -- 1. Kaydawn Haag, fr., Ellis; 2. Sydney Boyle, sr., Trego Community; 3. Livia Swift, jr., Pratt; 4. Alyssa Page, jr., Prairie View; 5. Emma Grossoehme, sr., Baldwin; 6. Lyndsey Escareno, fr., Eureka.

155 -- 1. Darby Weidl, sr., Ottawa; 2. Holly Giddings, jr., McPherson; 3. Keimarla Thompson, fr., Pratt; 4. Lauren Kinsey, so., Nickerson; 5. Marissa Murray, so., Kingman; 6. Allison King, so., Oskaloosa.

170 -- 1. Hayleigh Wempe, fr., Baldwin; 2. Jolie Ziegler, so., Council Grove; 3. Ava Mull, jr., Larned; 4. Lindsay Beuchman, jr., Abilene; 5. Jewella Cokeley, sr., Douglass; 6. Skylee Dodd, jr., Eureka.

191 -- 1. Holly Colvert, so., Tonganoxie; 2. Tannah Forbes, sr., Atchison County; 3. Madi Tolle, jr., Smoky Valley; 4. Maddi Miller, so., Nickerson; 5. Payton Sholander, so., Douglass; 6. Anisah Ultreras, sr., Ottawa.

235 -- 1. Chelsey Armbruster, jr., Chapman; 2. Kylie Meredith, sr., Sabetha; 3. Emille Schelzer, so., Buhler; 4. Sierra Dempsey, so., Santa Fe Trail; 5. Madi Hargett, so., Baldwin; 6. Whitney Cox-Halliburton, fr., Prairie View.