Welcome to Top Sports News

KWCA Boys State Wrestling Rankings

Kansas Wrestling Coaches Association Boys State Rankings

All Class

Team rankings

1. Goddard (5A); 2. Washburn Rural (6A); 3. Chanute (4A); 4. Andale (4A); 5. Mill Valley (5A); 6. Maize (5A); 7. Dodge City (6A); 8. St. Thomas Aquinas (5A); 9. Arkansas City (5A); 10. Hoxie (3A-1A).

Individual rankings

106 -- 1. Nick Treaster, so., Newton (5A); 2. Levi Glover, so., Goddard (5A); 3. Cody Woods, sr., Derby (6A); 4. Marcus Terry, so., Augusta (4A); 5. Colton Miller, jr., Andale (4A); 6. Braden Tatum, so., Rose Hill (4A); 7. Kaden Spragis, jr., Great Bend (5A); 8. Dillon Cooper, fr., Mill Valley (5A); 9. Corbin White, jr., Jayhawk-Linn (3A-1A); 10. Nolan Bradley, so., Free State (6A).

113 -- 1. Kolton Misener, jr., Chanute (4A); 2. Nakaylan Shabazz, so., Maize (5A); 3. Jacob Tangpricha, jr., Washburn Rural (6A); 4. Eddie Hughart, so., Mill Valley (5A); 5. Cael Alderman, so., Olathe North (6A); 6. Tucker Cell, fr., Abilene (4A); 7. Avery Wolf, jr., Great Bend (5A); 8. Braeden Moore, fr., Tonganoxie (4A); 9. Josiah Ball, fr., Holton (3A); 10. DJ Knox, jr., Goodland (4A).

120 -- 1. Trent Clements, sr., Chanute (4A); 2. Bishop Murray, sr., Washburn Rural (6A); 3. Kael Pappan, sr., Arkansas City (5A); 4. Bubba Wright, jr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel (5A); 5. Owen Eck, fr., Andale (4A); 6. Colin Bybee, jr., Newton (5A); 7. Daniel Gomez, fr., Maize (5A); 8. Darius Shields, jr., Free State (6A); 9. Quentin Pauda, sr., Ulysses (4A); 10. Wyatt Wright, sr., Remington (3A).

126 -- 1. Alyeus Craig, sr., Valley Center (5A); 2. Hector Serratos, sr., Andale (4A); 3. Devon Weber, sr., Pratt (4A); 4. Hayden Mills, jr., Blue Valley Southwest (5A); 5. Grayson Sonntag, jr., Tonganoxie (4A); 6. Braden Ledford, sr., Winfield (4A); 7. Kolton Field, jr., Norton (3A-1A); 8 Joe Triscornia, sr., Olathe North (6A); 9. Ryan Heiman, so., Garden City (6A); 10. Trey Dillow, so., Chanute (4A).

132 -- 1. Damian Mendez, jr., Dodge City (6A); 2. Easton Taylor, jr., Manhattan (6A); 3. Slade Adam, sr., Salina Central (5A); 4. Camden Maestas, sr., Lansing (5A); 5. Chadwick Stahl, sr., Mulvane (4A); 6. Chance Mitzner, so., Olathe South (6A); 7. Coby Burchett, sr., Free State (6A); 8. Drew Bell, jr., Hoxie (3A-1A); 9. Zach Wessley, fr., Goddard; 10. Camden Padgett, so., Maize (5A).

138 -- 1. Cruz Lara, sr., Bonner Springs (5A); 2. Cayden Hughbanks, sr., Maize (5A); 3. Erick Dominguez, jr., Garden City (6A); 4. Wyatt Weber, sr., Great Bend (5A); 5. Carson Dulitz, sr., Mill Valley (5A); 6. Gabe Maki, jr., Andover (5A); 7. Drew Bretz, so., Hoxie (3A-1A); 8. Eric Cain, sr., Oakley (3A-1A); 9. Kai Allen, sr., Silver Lake (3A); 10.Tyler Voss, jr., Colby (4A).

145 -- 1. Jerrdon Fisher, jr., Goddard (5A); 2. Brett Umentum, jr., Blue Valley Southwest (5A); 3. Xerarch Tungjaroenkul, so., Emporia (5A); 4. Cassius Vanderpool, sr., Bonner Springs (5A); 5. Johnny Akin, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas (5A); 6. Nathan Bowen, sr., Campus (6A); 7. Derek Johnson, so., Hoxie (3A); 8. Holden Andrews, sr., Eudora (4A); 9. Dawson Lapping, jr., FRC (4A); 10. Ty Leedy, so., Chanute (4A).

152 -- 1. Jace Fisher, sr., Goddard (5A); 2. Luke Barker, so., Dodge City; 3. Cason Lindsey, sr., Derby (6A); 4. Gabriel Bailey, jr., Tonganoxie (4A); 5. Alden Amrein, fr., Hill City (3A-1A); 6. Lucas Hageman, so., Olathe West (6A); 7. Jacob Stinnett, jr., Fort Scott (4A); 8. Byron Kirkwood, sr., Turner (5A); 9. Dylan Elmore, so., St. Thomas Aquinas (5A); 10. Bryce Eck, jr., UN (3A-1A)..

160 -- 1. Trig Tennant, sr., Arkansas City (5A); 2. Sam Elliott, jr., Buhler (4A); 3. Josh Janas, sr., Garden City (6A); 4. Brennan Lowe, sr., Eureka (4A); 5. Caden Walker, jr., Shawnee Heights (5A); 6. Connor Padgett, so., Maize (5A); 7. Marcelino Otero, sr., Dodge City; 8. Matthew Morrell, sr., Bishop Carroll; 9. Aidan Baalman, sr., Hoxie (3A-1A); 10. Landon Wilkes, jr., Olathe North (6A).

170 -- 1. Jacob McLain, sr., Lansing (5A); 2. Nolan Craine, sr., Goddard (5A); 3. Garrett Davis, jr., Augusta (4A); 4. Nathan Fury, so., Kapaun Mt. Carmel (5A); 5. Matthew Rodriguez, jr., Southeast-Saline (3A-1A); 6. Blake Jouret, jr., Olathe South (6A); 7. Austin Fager, jr., Washburn Rural (6A); 8. Eli Aouad, sr., Andale (4A); 9. Andrew Husband, sr., Bichop Carroll (5A); 10. Mason Levin, jr., Eisenhower (5A)..

182 -- 1. Quentin Saunders, jr., Wichita West (6A); 2. Jared Simma, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas (5A); 3. Logan Davidson, sr., Goddard (5A); 4. Brayden Dillow, sr., Chanute (4A); 5.  Joshua Ball, sr., Hoisington (3A-1A); 6. Hunter Schroeder, sr., Concordia (4A); 7. Jayce Hamel, sr., Hill City; 8. Gavin Uehlin, sr., Oberlin (3A-1A); 9. Brennan Walker, jr., Beloit (3A); 10. Hayden Oviatt, so., Wamego..

195 -- 1. Brodie Scott, sr., Mill Valley (5A); 2. Konnor Tannahill, sr., Holton (4A); 3, Branden Martin, sr., Tonganoxie (4A); 4. Mack Hubbel, sr., Blue Valley Southwest (5A); 5. Tate Seabolt, sr., Cimarron (3A-1A); 6. Gus Davis, sr., Gardner-Edgerton (6A); 7. Sean Carroll, so., St. Thomas Aquinas (5A); 8.Draven Pipkin, so., Spring Hill; 9. Sean Wunder, so., Shawnee Heights; 10. Tanner Luttig, sr., Smoky Valley. 

220 -- 1. Caiden Casella, sr., Mill Valley (5A); 2. Gavin Meyers, jr., Hays (5A); 3. Cayden Winter, sr., Andale (4A); 4. Alec Younggren, sr., Louisburg (4A); 5. Mason Ross, sr., Wichita Northwest (6A); 6. Quintin Beeson, sr., Rock Creek; 7. Jack Lott, sr., Marysville; 8. Ashton Ngo, sr., Andover; 9. Eli King, sr., Osage City; 10. Jon Grame, jr., Mission Valley. 

285 -- 1. Ethan Kremer, sr., Mill Valley (5A); 2. Damion Ilalio, sr., Manhattan (6A); 3.Maximus Shannon, sr., Arkansas City (5A); 4. Danny Carroll, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas (5A); 5. Dane Whalen, sr., Osage City (3A-1A); 6. Tai Newhouse, jr., Free State; 7. David Huckstep, sr., Washburn Rural (6A); 8. Tra Barrientes, sr., Sylvan-Lucas (3A-1A); 9. Declan Ryan, sr., CLB 4A); 10. Gabe Bowers, sr., Scott City (4A).

Class 6A

Team rankings

1. Washburn Rural; 2. Dodge City; 3. Olathe North; 4. Derby; 5. Free State; 6. Garden City; 7. Campus; 8. Olathe South; 9. Manhattan; 10. Junction City.

Individual rankings

106 -- 1. Cody Woods, sr., Derby; 2. Nolan Bradley, so., Free State; 3. Jonathan Morrison, fr., Washburn Rural; 4. Casin Lawrence, so., Olathe North; 5. Ezekiel Witt, fr., Junction City; 6. Abel Perez, sr., Olathe South.

113 -- 1. Jacob Tangpricha, jr., Washburn Rural; 2. Cael Alderman, so., Olathe North; 3. Jack Elsten, so., Lawrence; 4. Zac Petrusky, so., Junction City; 5. Eric Streeter, so., Free State; 6. Cole Molloy, so., Derby.

120 -- 1. Bishop Murray, sr., Washburn Rural; 2. Darius Shields, jr., Free State; 3. Kevin Honas, jr., Lawrence; 4. Josh Andrews, so., Gardner-Edgerton; 5. Elission Martinez, sr., Campus; 6. Jacob Vasquez, fr., Olathe North.

126 -- 1. Joe Triscornia, jr., Olathe North; 2. Ryan Heiman, so., Garden City; 3. Patrick Foxworth, so., Junction City; 4. Tate Rusher, so., Derby; 5. Ismael Ramirez, jr., Dodge City; 6. Dylan Sheler, jr., Campus.

132 -- 1. Damian Mendez, jr., Dodge City; 2. Easton Taylor, jr., Manhattan; 3. Knowlyn Egan, so., Derby; 4. Jacob Rymer, sr., Campus; 5. Trevor Vasquez, fr., Olathe North; 6. Colin Smith, jr., Gardner-Edgerton.

138 -- 1. Erick Dominguez, jr., Garden City; 2. Bowan Murray, sr., Washburn Rural; 3. Caleb Streeter, sr., Free State; 4. Tucker Brunner, jr., Manhattan; 5. Camden Aldrich, sr., Wichita Northwest; 6. Kylar Poort, sr., Campus.

145 -- 1. Nathan Bowen, sr., Campus; 2. Trey Medina, sr., Lawrence; 3. Alec Samuelson, so., Olathe North; 4. Rudy Hernandez, so., Dodge City; 5. Steven Sellars, sr., Garden City; 6. Blaissen Bammes, jr., Manhattan.

152 -- 1. Luke Barker, so., Dodge City; 2. Cason Lindsey, sr., Derby; 3. Lucas Hagerman, so., Olathe West; 4. Thomas Knudson, sr., Olathe South; 5. Luke Hyland, sr., Blue Valley; 6. Nick Vincent, jr., Washburn Rural.

160 -- 1. Josh Janas, sr., Garden City; 2. Marcelino Otero, sr., Dodge City; 3. Landon Wilkes, jr., Olathe North; 4. Treyton Rusher, sr., Derby; 5. Laython Biddle, fr., Free State; 6. Bobby Thomas, jr., Olathe South.

170 -- 1. Blake Jouret, jr., Olathe South; 2. Austin Fager, jr., Washburn Rural; 3. Jaxon Avena, sr., Olathe East; 4. Ruben Rayas, sr., Dodge City; 5. Matthew Marcum, so., Free State; 6. Corbin Williams, sr., Campus.

182 -- 1. Quentin Saunders, jr., Wichita West; 2. Miles Wash, so., Derby; 3. Zack Leskovac, sr., Olathe South; 4. Remington Stiles, sr., Washburn Rural; 5. Tony Rivero, sr., Liberal; 6. Malique Washington, sr., Olathe East.

195 -- 1. Gus Davis, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; 2. Ty Farrington, jr., Blue Valley North; 3. Barrett Roads, jr., Campus; 4. Caden Ross, so., Wichita Northwest; 5. Ty Knudsen, sr., Olathe South; 6. Roman Loya, so., Dodge City.

220 -- 1. Mason Ross, sr., Wichita Northwest; 2. Brooks Lowe, jr., Blue Valley West; 3. Salvador Ornelas, sr., Wichita North; 4. Aiden Williams, jr., Campus; 5. Carter Lahmeyer, sr., Olathe North; 6. Turner Leonard, jr., Olathe East.

285 -- 1. Damian Ilalio, sr., Manhattan; 2. David Huckstep, sr., Washburn Rural; 3. Tai Newhouse, jr., Free State; 4. Sebastian Lopez, fr., Garden City; 5. Nathan Carter, jr., Wichita Northwest; 6. Bishop Britt, sr., Wichita North.

Class 5A

Team rankings

1. Goddard; 2. Mill Valley; 3. Maize; 4. Arkansas City; 5. St. Thomas Aquinas; 6. Blue Valley Southwest; 7. Shawnee Heights; 8. Andover; 9. Newton; 10. Lansing.

Individual rankings

106 -- 1. Nick Treaster, so., Newton; 2. Kaden Spragis, jr., Great Bend; 3. Dillon Cooper, fr., Mill Valley; 4. Tyler Lincoln, so., Shawnee Heights; 5. Levi Glover, so., Goddard; 6. Jaxson Newcomb, so., Andover Central.

113 -- 1. Eddie Hughart, so., Mill Valley; 2. Nakaylen Shabazz, so., Maize; 3. Jayden Miller, jr., Goddard; 4. Landry Root, so., Andover; 5. Avery Wolf, jr., Great Bend; 6. Isaac Phimvongsa, so., Salina Central.

120 -- 1. Kael Pappan, sr., Arkansas City; 2. Bubba Wright, jr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; 3. Colin Bybee, jr., Newton; 4. Daniel Gomez, fr., Maize; 5. Brock Ferguson, jr., Shawnee Heights; 6. Adam Maki, fr., Andover.

126 -- 1. Alyeus Craig, sr., Valley Center; 2. Hayden Mills, jr., Blue Valley Southwest; 3. Samuel Dickey, sr., Arkansas City; 4. LaShawn Blick, sr., Andover; 5. Phoenix Rothenberger, jr., Goddard; 6. Keton Patterson, jr., Maize.

132 -- 1. Slade Adam, sr., Salina Central; 2. Camden Maestes, sr., Lansing; 3. Zach Wessley, fr., Goddard; 4. Camden Padgett, so., Maize; 5. Jordan Habben, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas; 6. Cole Cronk, jr., Blue Valley Southwest.

138 -- 1. Cruz Lara, sr., Bonner Springs; 2. Cayden Hughbanks, sr., Maize; 3. Carson Dulitz, sr., Mill Valley; 4. Isaiah Holmes, sr., Goddard; 5. Wyatt Weber, jr., Great Bend; 6. Gabe Maki, jr., Andover

145 -- 1. Jerrdon Fisher, jr., Goddard; 2. Brett Umentum, jr., Blue Valley Southwest; 3. Xerarch Tungjaroenkul, so., Emporia; 4. Cassius Vanderpool, sr., Bonner Springs; 5. Johnny Akin, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; 6. Ayden Flores, fr., Maize.

152 -- 1. Jace Fisher, sr., Goddard; 2. Byron Kirkwood, sr., Turner; 3. Dylan Elmore, so., St. Thomas Aquinas; 4. Wyatt Bahm, so., Arkansas City; 5. Keon Edwards, fr., Newton; 6. Jaden Ford, fr., Maize.

160 -- 1. Trig Tennant, sr., Arkansas City; 2. Caden Walker, jr., Shawnee Heights; 3. Conner Padgett, so., Maize; 4. Matthew Morrell, sr., Bishop Carroll; 5. Tristan Mercado, sr., Leavenworth; 6. Jerry Gariety, jr., Andover.

170 -- 1. Nolan Craine, jr., Goddard; 2. Jacob McLain, sr., Lansing; 3. Nathan Fury, so., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; 4. Andrew Husband, sr., Bishop Carroll. 5. Ronah Wunsch, fr., Maize; 6. Mason Levin, jr., Eisenhower. 

182 -- 1. Jared Simma, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; 2. Logan Davidson, sr., Goddard; 3. Hunter Trail, sr., Bishop Carroll; 4. Brandon Jeffries, sr., Salina South; 5. Preston Hartman, jr., Shawnee Heights; 6. Cameron Robinson, sr., Turner.

195 -- 1. Brodie Scott, sr., Mill Valley; 2. Mack Hubbel, sr., Blue Valley Southwest; 3. Sean Carroll, so., St. Thomas Aquinas.4. Draven Pipkin, so., Spring Hill; 5. Sean Wunder, so., Shawnee Heights; 6. Jaxson Thomas, so., Seaman.

220 -- 1. Caiden Casella, sr., Mill Valley; 2. Gavin Meyers, jr., Hays; 3. Ashton Ngo, sr., Andover; 4. Bronx Wood, so., Andover Central; 5. Dylan Ward, sr., Lansing; 6. Garrett Peery, so., Shawnee Heights.

285 -- 1. Ethan Kremer, sr., Mill Valley; 2. Maximus Shannon, sr., Arkansas City; 3. Danny Carroll, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; 4. Zane Kincaid, sr., Basehor-Linwood; 5. Harry Spencer, sr., St. James Academy; 6. Tony Caballero, jr., Bonner Springs.

Class 4A

Team rankings

1. Andale; 2. Chanute; 3. Tonganoxie; 4. Augusta; 5. Colby; 6. Rose Hill; 7. Fort Scott; 8. Frontenac; 9. Ottawa; 10. Louisburg.

Individual rankings

106 -- 1. Marcus Terry, so., Augusta; 2. Braden Tatum, so., Rose Hill; 3. Colton Miller, jr., Andale; 4. Jasper Allison, fr., Fort Scott; 5. Braden Brimm, sr., Independence; 6. Kaeden McCarty, fr., Colby.

113 -- 1. Kolton Misener, jr., Chanute; 2. Braeden Moore, fr., Tonganoxiel 3. Tucker Cell, fr., Abilene; 4. DJ Knox, jr., Goodland; 5. Sajen Kemling, sr., Concordia; 6. Dalton Weber, jr., Pratt. 

120 -- 1. Trent Clements, sr., Chanute; 2. Owen Eck, fr., Andale; 3. Quentin Pauda, sr., Ulysses; 4. Grady Fox, so., Augusta; 5. Jake Barnes, sr., Holton; 6. Clayton Younger, fr., Paola.

126 -- 1. Hector Serratos, sr., Andale; 2. Devon Weber, sr., Pratt; 3. Braden Ledford, sr., Winfield; 4. Grayson Sonntag, jr., Tonganoxie; 5. Trey Dillow, so., Chanute; 6. Kaleb Stroda, jr., Abilene.

132 -- 1. Chadwick Stahl, sr., Mulvane; 2. Cade Holtzen, sr., Louisburg; 3. Chance Mitzner, jr., Osawatomie; 4. Coby Burchett, sr., Fort Scott; 5. Kaiser Pelland, sr., Pratt; 6. Parker Tholstrup, sr., Clay Center.

138 -- 1. Tyler Voss, jr., Colby; 2. Braden Wilson, so., Abilene; 3. Cael Lynch, sr., Eudora; 4. Colin Creach, jr., Ottawa; 5. Colton Seely, sr., Chanute; 6. Trent Moses, jr., Mulvane.

145 -- 1. Holden Andrews, sr., Eudora; 2. Dawson Lapping, jr., Frontenac; 3. Ty Leedy, so., Chanute; 4. Keegan Beavers, jr., Rose Hill; 5. Mason Hernandez, so., Goodland; 6. Derek Duffett, sr., Tonganoxie. 

152 -- 1. Gabe Bailey, so., Tonganoxie; 2. Jacob Stinnett, jr., Fort Scott; 3. Peyton Besco, sr., Rose Hill; 4. Ian Aouad, fr., Andale; 5. Christian Engroff, sr., Columbus; 6. Jayden Fletcher, so., Holton. 

160 -- 1. Sam Elliott, jr., Buhler; 2. Storm Niegsch, sr., Frontenac; 3. Samajay Alboyd, sr., Larned; 4. Wyatt Tubbs, sr., Colby; 5. Brett Loader, so., Clay Center; 6. Sylas Stone, sr., Columbus.

170 -- 1. Garrett Davis, jr., Augusta; 2. Eli Aouad, sr., Andale; 3. Drew Burenheide, sr., Rock Creek; 4. Kael Lane, sr., Ottawa; 5. Malachi Vann, sr., Fort Scott; 6. Justice Compton, jr., Frontenac.

182 -- 1. Brayden Dillow, sr., Chanute; 2. Hunter Schroeder, sr., Concordia; 3. Hayden Oviatt, so., Wamego; 4. Ethan Camp, sr., Coffeyville; 5. Dylan Ensch, sr., Frontenac; 6. Aiden Barker, jr., Louisburg.

195 -- 1. Konnor Tannahill, sr., Holton; 2. Brandon Martin, sr., Tonganoxie; 3. Tommy Rodgers, sr., Rose Hill; 4. Jared Ferguson, jr., Ottawa; 5. Matt Redden, sr., Coffeyville; 6. Owen O'Halloran, sr., Hesston.

220 -- 1. Cayden Winter, sr., Andale; 2. Alec Younggren, sr., Louisburg; 3. Toby Thomas, sr., Baldwin; 4. Keegan McDonald, sr., Clay Center; 5. Michael Schneider, sr., Nickerson; 6. Tuker Davis, jr., Chanute.

285 -- 1. Hayden Robb, sr., Perry-Lecompton; 2. Declan Ryan, sr., Colby; 3. Gabe Bowers, sr., Scott City; 4. Brady White, sr., Coffeyville; 5. Gavin Bell, jr., El Dorado; 6. Hunter Scott, sr., Mulvane.. 

Class 3A-1A

Team rankings

1. Hoxie; 2. Hill City; 3. Republic County; 4. Osage City; 5. Hoisington; 6. Eureka; 7. Silver Lake; 8. Norton; 9. Oberlin; 10. Beloit.

Individual rankings

106 -- 1. Corbin White, jr., Jayhawk-Linn; 2. Carter Underhill, jr., Hill City; 3. Mason Younger, fr., Ellis; 4 Tate Weimer, so., Hoxie; 5. Drayton Kennedy, jr., Erie; 6. Teagan Nienke, sr., Ellsworth.

113 -- 1. Josiah Ball, fr., Hoisington; 2. Jake Stanton, sr., Caney Valley; 3. AJ Polansky, so., Republic County; 4. Wayne Shepard, so., Hoxie; 5. Kaleb Atkins, so., Hill City; 6. Gable Fredrickson, fr., Marysville.

120 -- 1. Wyatt Wright, sr., Remington; 2. Tom VanValkenburg, sr., Council Grove; 3. Connor Hughes, sr., Eureka; 4. Carson Ochs, fr., Eureka; 5. Gage Carlson, jr., Minneapolis; 6. Lukas Zodrow, fr., Oberlin.

126 -- 1. Kolton Field, jr., Norton; 2. Dayton Bell, so., Hoxie; 3. Connor Collins, so., Osage City; 4. Bentley Montgomery, so., Smith Center; 5. Kaleb Talkington, sr., Republic County; 6. Tyler Schoenberger, sr., Oakley.

132 -- 1. Drew Bell, jr., Hoxie; 2. Mason Scholz, jr., Atchison County; 3. Conner Hayes, sr., Riverside; 4. Quinten Heady, jr., Erie; 5. Aidan Hockman, jr., Hill City; 6. Justin Rakestraw, jr., Silver Lake.

138 -- 1. Drew Bretz, so., Hoxie; 2. Eric Cain, sr., Oakley; 3. Kai Allen, sr., Silver Lake; 4. Jacob Windholz, jr., Russell; 5. Reece Grafel, jr., Oberlin; 6. Matthew Reynolds, jr., Douglass.

145 -- 1. Derek Johnson, so., Hoxie; 2. Colby Schreiner, jr., Kingman; 3. Layne Hurla, sr., Rossville; 4. Elijah Collins, sr., Osage City; 5. Brody Harrison, jr., Eureka; 6. Jordan Bachman, sr., Hillsboro. 

152 -- 1. Aiden Amrein, fr., Hill City; 2. Bryce Eck, jr., Uniontown; 3. Brent Escareno, sr., Eureka; 4. Tristan Rathbone, jr., Hillsboro; 5. Garrett Urban, so., Norton; 6. Justus Hulse, sr., Stockton.

160 -- 1. Brennan Lowe, sr., Eureka; 2. Aidan Baalman, sr., Hoxie; 3. Kaden Dillon, sr., Sabetha; 4. Samajay Alboyd, sr., Larned; 3. Aidan Baalman, sr., Hoxie; 4. Andrew Hubert, jr., Republic County; 5. Tate Kadel, jr., Beloit; 6. Derek Wallin, sr., Wabaunsee.

170 -- 1. Matt Rodriguez, jr., Southeast-Saline; 2. Daigan Kruger, jr., Silver Lake; 3. Ben Hansen, jr., Plainville; 4. Konnor Pfeifer, sr., Ellis; 5. Jesse Gardner, sr., Wichita County.; 6. Hunter Prochaska, sr., Beloit. 

182 -- 1. Joshua Ball, sr., Hoisington; 2. Jayce Hamel, sr., Hill City; 3. Gavon Uehlin, sr., Oberlin; 4. Brennan Walker, jr., Beloit; 5. Buddy Claibourn, sr., Fredonia; 6. Triston VandeVelde, jr., Silver Lake.

195 -- 1. Tate Seabolt, sr., Cimarron; 2. Wade Morgan, so., Douglass; 3. Todd Palic, sr., Marion; 4. Kaleb Wise, so., Halstead; 5. Austin Rempel, sr., Hillsboro; 6. Tyler Romero, sr., Ellsworth.

220 -- 1. Quintin Beeson, sr., Republic County; 2. Jack Lott, sr., Marysville; 3. Gavin Sproul, sr., Norton; 4. Brock Buresh, jr., Phillipsburg; 5. Gavin Girty, jr., Flinthills; 6. Jon Grame, jr., Mission Valley.

285 -- 1. Dane Whalen, sr., Osage City; 2. Tra Barrientes, sr., Sylvan-Lucas; 3. Nolan Parker, sr., Mission Valley; 4. Colby Stephens, sr., Wellsville; 5. Andrew Watts, jr., Humboldt; 6. Brandon Baker, jr., Hoxie.