Welcome to Top Sports News

KBCA State High School Basketball Rankings February 9, 2021)

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association State Rankings

BOYS

 

CLASS 6A

  1. Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Blue Valley North
  3. Lawrence
  4. Campus
  5. Free State
  6. Shawnee Mission South  
  7. Shawnee Mission East  
  8. Olathe South
  9. Wichita Heights 
  10. Washburn Rural

CLASS 5A

  1. Hays
  2. Salina South
  3. Maize
  4. Andover
  5. De Soto
  6. Bishop Carroll
  7. Topeka West
  8. Basehor-Linwood
  9. Valley Center
  10. Lansing

CLASS 4A

  1. Bishop Miege
  2. Mulvane 
  3. Buhler
  4. Augusta
  5. Louisburg
  6. Tonganoxie
  7. Iola
  8. Parsons
  9. McPherson
  10. Abilene

CLASS 3A

  1. Lakin
  2. Cheney
  3. Hesston
  4. Rock Creek
  5. St. Marys
  6. Hoisington
  7. Royal Valley
  8. Galena
  9. Wichita Collegiate
  10. Haven

CLASS 2A

  1. Hoxie
  2. Hillsboro
  3. Erie
  4. Berean Academy
  5. Garden Plain
  6. Belle Plaine
  7. Riverside
  8. Sacred Heart 
  9. Sterling
  10. Valley Falls

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

  1. Little River
  2. South Gray
  3. Olpe
  4. Clifton-Clyde
  5. Meade
  6. Lebo
  7. Madison-Hamilton
  8. Sylvan-Lucas
  9. Wichita Classical
  10. Frankfort

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

  1. Attica
  2. Hanover
  3. Cheylin
  4. St. Francis
  5. Peabody-Burns
  6. Elyria Christian
  7. Natoma
  8. Logan-Palco
  9. Northern Valley 
  10. Wheatland-Grinnell 

GIRLS

 

CLASS 6A

  1. Topeka High
  2. Shawnee Mission Northwest 
  3. Washburn Rural
  4. Shawnee Mission West
  5. Dodge City
  6. Olathe North
  7. Blue Valley North
  8. Derby
  9. Wichita Heights
  10. Blue Valley

CLASS 5A

  1. Andover Central
  2. St. Thomas Aquinas
  3. Maize
  4. Goddard Eisenhower
  5. Pittsburg
  6. Lansing
  7. Bishop Carroll
  8. Salina Central
  9. Maize South
  10. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

CLASS 4A

  1. Bishop Miege
  2. Clay Center
  3. McPherson
  4. Nickerson
  5. Louisburg
  6. Andale
  7. Labette County
  8. Circle
  9. Clearwater
  10. Wamego

CLASS 3A

  1. Cheney
  2. Nemaha Central
  3. Hugoton
  4. Phillipsburg
  5. Osage City
  6. Royal Valley
  7. Goodland
  8. Sabetha
  9. Halstead
  10. Osawatomie

CLASS 2A

  1. Sterling
  2. Hillsboro
  3. Valley Heights
  4. Garden Plain
  5. Spearville 
  6. Elkhart
  7. Trego Community  
  8. West Elk  
  9. Smith Center
  10. Uniontown

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

  1. Olpe
  2. Jackson Heights
  3. Frankfort
  4. Thunder Ridge
  5. Burlingame
  6. Norwich
  7. Lebo
  8. Little River
  9. Doniphan West
  10. Bucklin

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

  1. Central Plains
  2. Golden Plains
  3. Cunningham
  4. Beloit-St. John's
  5. Elyria Christian
  6. Hanover
  7. Central Christian
  8. St. Paul
  9. Wetmore
  10. Waverly