Welcome to Top Sports News

TSN Shawnee County high school girls track & field honor roll May 8

By RICK PETERSON

TopSports.news

GIRLS

100 METERS

Nichols, Shawnee Heights         12.33 (12.2)

Reed, Highand Park                   12.49

Brooks, Topeka West                  12.85

Rezac, Rossville                         12.96

Worley, Washburn Rural             13.01

200 METERS

Nichols, Shawnee Heights          25.78

Rottinghaus, Shawnee Heights   26.11

Reed, Highland Park                   26.37

Brooks, Topeka West                   26.41

Rezac, Rossville                          26.79

400 METERS

Rottinghaus, Shawnee Heights    58.18

Reed, Highland Park                    58.72

Hillebert, Hayden                          61.78

Fredrickson, Washburn Rural      62.61

Becker, Seaman                           63.37

FPUC1MSXoAY xMSSeaman junior Bethany Druse is the Shawnee County leader in the girls 800 and 1,600 meters. [File photo/TSN]

800 METERS

Druse, Seaman                             2:15.19

Carter, Washburn Rural                2:29.28

Bird, Washburn Rural                   2:30.33

Ismert, Washburn Rural                2:30.47

Fink, Washburn Rural                   2:31.86

 1,600 METERS

Druse, Seaman                               5:23.31

Fink, Washburn Rural                     5:24.79

Carter, Washburn Rural                  5:25.44

Farmer, Silver Lake                        5:35.11

Phelps, Topeka West                     5:39.36

PaytonFinkactionWashburn Rural freshman Payton Fink is the Shawnee County leader in the girls 3,200-meters. [Photo by Rick Peterson/TSN]

3,200 METERS

Fink, Washburn Rural                    11:37.61

Carter, Washburn Rural                11:43.22

Phelps, Topeka West                    11:59.16

Ismert, Washburn Rural                12:13.98

Schultz, Seaman                           12:21.95

StallbaumerSeaman sophomore Taylin Stallbaumer is the Shawnee County leader in the 100-meter and 300 hurdles. [File photo/TSN]

100-METER HURDLES

T. Stallbaumer, Seaman                   15.47

J. Stallbaumer, Seaman                   16.94

Ossola, Silver Lake                          16.94

McCaffrey, Silver Lake                     18.03

Reid, Hayden                                    18.03

300-METER HURDLES

T. Stallbaumer, Seaman                 48.25

Lacock, Rossville                           51.83

Reid, Hayden                                  52.29

Steiner, Seaman                             52.65

McCaffrey, Silver Lake                   53.03

4x100-METER RELAY

Shawnee Heights                          50.73

Seaman                                         51.72

Washburn Rural                            51.96

Hayden                                          52.37

Silver Lake                                     52.69

4x400-METER RELAY

Seaman                                         4:12.53

Washburn Rural                             4:17.79

Shawnee Heights                           4:18.21

Hayden                                           4:19.22

Rossville                                         4:20.10

4x800-METER RELAY

Washburn Rural                            10:10.11

Seaman                                         10:23.44

Silver Lake                                    10:36.30

Topeka West                                  10:54.55

Rossville                                        11:10.57

MaKinseyJonesTopeka West junior MaKinsey Jones is the county leader in the girls high jump. [File photo/TSN]

HIGH JUMP

Jones, Topeka West                        5-4

Coffman, Shawnee Heights            5-0

Deiter, Silver Lake                           4-10

Doty, Silver Lake                             4-10

Ossola, Silver Lake                         4-10

Stuewe, Seaman                             4-10

Worley, Washburn Rural                  4-10

POLE VAULT

Busenitz, Shawnee Heights            9-0

Estudillo, Washburn Rural               8-0

Liedtke, Shawnee Heights               8-0

Fredrickson, Washburn Rural          8-0

Doty, Silver Lake                             7-6

LONG JUMP

Reed, Highland Park                       16-7.50

Brooks, Topeka West                      16-2.50

Phillips, Shawnee Heights              15-9

Kruger, Silver Lake                          15.8.50

Jones, Topeka West                        15-6.50

TRIPLE JUMP

Kruger, Silver Lake                          35-0

Jones, Topeka West                        34-10.50

Brooks, Topeka West                       33-3

Seales, Washburn Rural                  32-9.50

Phillips, Topeka Wet                        32-5.50

SHOT PUT

Gillum, Rossville                                40-2.75

Paige Falley, Hayden                         35-7.50

Wilkerson, Topeka West                     34-4.50

Smith, Silver Lake                              32-7.25

Domann, Seaman                              32-7

BriarGillumRossville's Briar Gillum is the Shawnee County leader in the girls shot put and discus. [Submitted]

DISCUS

Gillum, Rossville                                133-0

Petersen, Washburn Rural                124-1

Domann, Seaman                              120-4

Wilkerson, Topeka West                    114-2

Paige Falley, Hayden                         110-10

JAVELIN

Trier, Seaman                                    132-10

Emperley Shawnee Heights              120-6

Lesmeister, Seaman                         118-0

 Paige Falley, Hayden                        110-7

Rottinghaus, Silver Lake                   106-4